California’s and Nevada’s Authoritative Voice of Ice and Inline Hockey

CAHA, NAHA announce boys, girls Select Camp results

 

caha

Congratulations to those selected to the Pacific District Player Development Camps!

READ OUR LATEST ISSUE

CAHA 2017 Boys Select Camp Results

2000 Forwards
Abernathy, Nicholas
Bure, Lev
Castro, Nick
Cox, Hirotaka
Easterson, Easton
Fishman, Duke
Gold, Jonah
Harris, Logan
Kapusta, Samuel
Kohn, Mason
MacNicoll, Brett
Myers, Sam
Park, Preston
Puentes, Angel
Rashkovsky, Nicholas
Rickert, Mitchell
Schreifels, Henri
Shetland, Tyler
Spaargaren, James
Stibich, Ethan
Terramani, Dante
Wozniak, Jackson
Maycock, Cameron 1st Alternate
Cates III, James 2nd Alternate
Bergrren, Logan 3rd Alternate

2001 Forwards
Biester, Benjamin
Braslavski, Barak
Brisson, Brendan
Brockman, Jacob
Eckstein, Max
Emerson, Quinn
Garcia, Dalton
Groll, Joshua
Hakkarainen, Samuel
Harguindeguy, Joseph
Kemp, Connor
Lychnikoff, Peter
Massie, Liam
Niedermayer, Jackson
Panisa, Jonathan
Ramos, Matthew
Sherman, Thomas
Sweeney, Sean
Vieten, Drew
Wolthers, Ethan
Mulvihill II, John 1st Alternate
Al-Darraji, Joben 2nd Alternate
Green, Ryan 3rd Alternate

2002 Forwards
Badame, Tyler
Baird, Liam
Bohn, Owen
Deckhut, Samuel
Gallaher, Logan
Gannon, Tommy
Garcia, Aidan
Herrera, Cade
Lazar, Nolan
Leibl, Noah
Light, Ethan
McManus, Scott
Nakagawa, Justin
Rossi, Ari
Scott, Max
Stift, Thomas
Storr, Tyson
Williams, Brendan
Yagubyan, Eric
Green, Tyler 1st Alternate
Goode, Emerson 2nd Alternate
Collard, Philip 3rd Alternate

2003 Forwards
Abene, Max
Burnell, Chase
Connaughton, Eamon
Dukov, Bobby
Easterson, Noah
Godfrey, Mattias
Halliday, Jacob
Harris, Samuel
Judkowitz, Ethan
Jurcic, Anthony
Lam, Tristan
Laubach, Reese
Lee, Joshua
Mentzer, Sean
Morinello, Vincent
Palmersheim, Benjamin
Peterson, Luke
Serverian, William
Severin, Vladislav
Kerrigan, Liam 1st Alternate
Fernandez, Antonio 2nd Alternate
Biller, Brody 3rd Alternate

2000 Defensemen
Demin, Stanislav
Fischer, Ryan
Hadfield, Dylan
Lee, Noah
Metcalfe, Aidan
Robinson, Ryan
Sansbury, Hunter
Tabone, Connor
Usher, Drake
Wong, Wyatt
Neuroth, Callahan 1st Alternate
Bates, Matthew 2nd Alternate
Tsao, Christian 3rd Alternate

2001 Defensemen
Blake, Jack
Desai, Jatan
Emerson, Blake
Gallagher, Michael
Hachisuka, Keigo
Johnson, Ryan
Kent, Nicholas
Madrid, Colin
Maley, Jacob
Weinger, Cole
Douglass, Kaigen 1st Alternate
Heimann, Luke 2nd Alternate
Bachalo, Dylan 3rd Alternate

2002 Defensemen
Constantine, Lucas
Cordas, Caleb
Gabriel, Edgar
Rey Kim, Micah
Kirk, Troy
Lee, Jeffrey
Malzahn, Victor
Nguyen, Maximus
Pane, Kobe
Zammetti, Robert
McLachlan, Bryan 1st Alternate
Stenman, Leyton 2nd Alternate
Chu, Maximillian 3rd Alternate

2003 Defensemen
Baek, Kenneth
Baek, Kyle
Jiang, Trenton
McDonald, Sean
Nutt, Ryan
Rangel, John
Soos, Steven
Sweeney, Joseph
Turner, Weston
Wang, Bradley
Schneider, William 1st Alternate
Lee, Tyler 2nd Alternate
Grebe, Oisin 3rd Alternate

2000 Goalies
Hathaway IV, Parker
Sholl, Mattias
Wepman, Jakob 1st Alternate
Duffy, Conor 2nd Alternate

2001 Goalies
Mobley, Ronan
Shea, Tyler
Lahmon, Ethan 1st Alternate
Glassford, Jackson 2nd Alternate

2002 Goalies
Garvey, Hunter
Hanson, Aidan
Weitzel, Ryan
Tarantino, Antonio 1st Alternate
Quarles, Andrew 2nd Alternate

2003 Goalies
Massie, Lucas
Millward, Owen
Loney, Matthew 1st Alternate

CAHA 2017 Girls Select Camp Results

2000 Forwards
Blais-Savoie, Juliette
Bryant, Brooke
Feng, Isabelle
Goode, Kirsten
Marino, Leah
Miranda Lavertu, Elyssa
Smigliani, Samantha
Taylor, Elissa
Horowitz, Emma 1st Alternate

2001 Forwards
Bowman, Isabella
Etter, Natalia
Gebauer, Marissa
Labbe, Hannah
McKeown, Maura
Petrie, Dominique
Shepard, Iman
Thanassi, Alexandra
Discher, Samantha 1st Alternate
Tellemans, Lexi 2nd Alternate
Stengler, Hope 3rd Alternate

2002 Forwards
Arreola, Isabelle
Barrett, Karena
Blais-Savoie, Evelyn
Burke, Elizabeth
Chock, Samantha
Gallagher, Anna
Hayes, Emmerson
Rutherford, Elle
Warmke, Juliet
Scurto Victoria 1st Alternate
Nauri, Leila 2nd Alternate
Arons, Jessie 3rd Alternate

2003 Forwards
Carrubba, Francesca
Cox, Kaede
Gershtein, Isabella
Hedman, Ella
Lalond, Madeleine
Sato, Kailey
Silva, Miya
Sunada, Reese

2000 Defense
Aguilar, Adrienne
Dipaulo, Amelia
Dror, Daniella
Gates, Tanner
Marchant, Ashley

2001 Defense
Goodman, Maxx
King, Madelyne
Peterson, Claire
Smails, Sarah
Yovitech, Lilly
Zapata, Jace

2002 Defense
Bye, Alexandra
Lopopolo, Jessica
Loya, Jordan
McGrath, Reily
Russell, Jennifer
Shepherd, Abigail
Rice, Gracie 1st Alternate

2003 Defense
Alaburida, Jacqueline
Garcia, Karley
Ghantous, Claire
Kim, Sabrina
Niemela, Sofia
Sujishi, Jessica
Allen, Natalie 1st Alternate
Liu, Anna 2nd Alternate

2000 Goalie
Hawthorne, Angela

2001 Goalies
Labadie, Lindsey
Nease, Lilia

2002 Goalies
Lawson, Sedona
Steege, Christine
Bush, Kaila 1st Alternate

2003 Goalies
Marella, Brooke
Ponnath, Sandrine
Evans, Emily 1st Alternate
Duster, Shelby 2nd Alternate

NAHA Select Camp Results

2003 – Youth
Berninger, Caden (Defense)
Brazil, Connor (Forward)
Gross, Matthew (Forward)
Lackas, Andrew (Forward)
Lacroix, Max (Goalie)
Suhr, Dominic (Defense)

2003 – Girls
Avalone, Gia (Defense)

2002 – Youth
Atchison, Erik (Forward)

2002 – Girls
Zamora, Zoe (Defense)

2001 – Youth
Laplaca, Braden (Forward)
Overland, Jerrett (Defense)

2001 – Girls
Printzen, Ashley (Forward)

2000 – Youth
McClenahan, Zachary (Forward)
McNabb, Aidan- (Forward)
Zucker, Cameron (Forward)