California’s and Nevada’s Authoritative Voice of Ice and Inline Hockey

Alumni

 

2017-18 CALIFORNIA/NEVADA ALUMNI

E-mail all additions, deletions and corrections to alumni@rubberhockey.com

CALIFORNIA

PROFESSIONAL HOCKEY

NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE
Chase Balisy (Fullerton) – Florida Panthers
Beau Bennett (Gardena) – St. Louis Blues
Eric Comrie (Newport Beach) – Winnipeg Jets
Chase De Leo (La Mirada) – Anaheim Ducks
Collin Delia (Rancho Cucamonga) – Chicago Blackhawks
Rocco Grimaldi (Rossmoor) – Nashville Predators
Nic Kerdiles (Irvine) – Winnipeg Jets
Alec Martinez (Santa Clara) – Los Angeles Kings
Stefan Matteau – Vegas Golden Knights !
Kevan Miller (Los Angeles) – Boston Bruins
Matt Nieto (Long Beach) – Colorado Avalanche
Gustav Olofsson – Minnesota Wild !
Brooks Orpik (San Francisco) – Washington Capitals
Chad Ruhwedel (San Diego) – Pittsburgh Penguins
Bobby Ryan (El Segundo) – Ottawa Senators
Nolan Stevens – St. Louis Blues %
Matt Tennyson (Pleasanton) – Buffalo Sabres
Jason Zucker – Minnesota Wild *

AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE
Sena Acolatse (Hayward) – Providence Bruins
Mitch Callahan (Whittier) – Bakersfield Condors
Sasha Chmelevski (Huntington Beach) – San Jose Barracuda
Pheonix Copley – Hershey Bears +
Thatcher Demko (San Diego) – Utica Comets
Adam Erne – Syracuse Crunch *
Matthew Ford (West Hills) – Grand Rapids Griffins
Miles Koules (Los Angeles) – Cleveland Monsters
Ivan Lodnia (Anaheim) – Iowa Wild
Trevor Moore (Thousand Oaks) – Toronto Marlies
Tyler Moy (San Diego) – Milwaukee Admirals
Brett Sterling (Los Angeles) – Chicago Wolves
Scooter Vaughan (Placentia) – Chicago Wolves
Evan Weinger (El Segundo) – San Jose Barracuda
Justin Woods – Manitoba Moose +

ECHL
Kyle Bigos (Upland) – Jacksonville IceMen
Dennis Brown (Cypress) – Tulsa Oilers
Matt Caito (Coto de Caza) – Rapid City Rush
Taylor Crunk (San Jacinto) – Fort Wayne Komets
Chase Golightly (Temecula) – Reading Royals
Ben Greiner (Newport Beach) – Norfolk Admirals
Garrett Haar (Huntington Beach) – Utah Grizzlies
Dennis Kravchenko (San Clemente) – Fort Wayne Komets
Matt Leitner (Los Alamitos) – Manchester Monarchs
Brandon Marino (Riverside) – Brampton Beast
Michael McNicholas (Manhattan Beach) – Indy Fuel
Darren Nowick (Long Beach) – Kansas City Mavericks
Sean O’Rourke (Alta Loma) – Kalamazoo Wings
Austin Ortega (Escondido) – Utah Grizzlies
Zach Pochiro – Allen Americans %
Scott Savage (San Clemente) – Jacksonville IceMen
Eric Shand (San Dimas) – Atlanta Gladiators
Tomas Sholl (Hermosa Beach) – Adirondack Thunder

SOUTHERN PROFESSIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE
David Gandara (Canyon Lake) – Roanoke Rail Yard Dawgs
Daniel Gentzler (Hermosa Beach) – Macon Mayhem
Brendan Jensen (El Granada) – Evansville Thunderbolts
Taylor Love (Mission Viejo) – Fayetteville Marksmen
Mitchell Mueller (Bakersfield) – Roanoke Rail Yard Dawgs
Jeff Sanders (San Jose) – Macon Mayhem
Brantley Sherwood (San Anselmo) – Mississippi RiverKings
John Siemer (Baldwin Park) – Macon Mayhem
Dylan Vander Esch (San Jose) – Macon Mayhem
Matt Zenzola (San Diego) – Fayetteville Marksmen

FEDERAL HOCKEY LEAGUE
Justin Apcar-Blaszak (Valley Village) – Carolina Thunderbirds
Daniel Chang (Woodland Hills) – Carolina Thunderbirds
Josh Colten (Los Angeles) – Port Huron Prowlers
Matt Graham (Rancho Cucamonga) – Port Huron Prowlers
Branden Parkhouse (Rancho Cucamonga) – Port Huron Prowlers
Sean Reynolds (Covina) – Danville Dashers

EUROPE
Taylor Aronson (Placentia) – Germany
Jonathon Blum (Rancho Santa Margarita) – Russia
Anthony Caruso (Rancho Santa Margarita) – Sweden
Robbie Earl (Los Angeles) – Switzerland
Emerson Etem (Long Beach) – Switzerland
Shane Harper (Valencia) – Russia
Josh Harris (Torrance) – Sweden
Ryan Hollweg (Downey) – Czech Republic
Cory Kane (Irvine) – Russia
Brandon Kozun (Los Angeles) – Russia
Ryan Lasch (Lake Forest) – Sweden
Colin Long (Santa Ana) – Italy
Kyle MacKinnon (Walnut) – Germany
Rhett Rakhshani (Huntington Beach) – Sweden
Brian Salcido (Hermosa Beach) – Sweden
Liam Stewart (Hermosa Beach) – United Kingdom
C.J. Stretch (Irvine) – Germany
Mitch Wahl (Seal Beach) – Austria
Casey Wellman (Brentwood) – Russia
Matt White (Whittier) – Germany

NATIONAL WOMEN’S HOCKEY LEAGUE
Kaliya Johnson – Boston Pride $
Kourtney Kunichika (Fullerton) – Buffalo Beauts
Elena Orlando (Chico) – Connecticut Whale

CANADIAN WOMEN’S HOCKEY LEAGUE
Elizabeth Aveson (West Covina) – Boston Blades
Chelsea Goldberg (Agoura Hills) – Boston Blades
Rachel Llanes (San Jose) – Kunlun Red Star

COLLEGE HOCKEY

NCAA DIVISION I – MEN

ATLANTIC HOCKEY
Chris Buchanan (San Jose) – Bentley University
Jake Hamacher (Corona) – Rochester Institute of Technology
Trevin Kozlowski (Valecia) – U.S. Military Academy
Trevor Maruya (Westchester) – U.S. Military Academy
Jared Pike – American International College %
Blake Weyrick (Los Angeles) – Canisius College

BIG TEN
Will Johnson (Santa Barbara) – University of Wisconsin
Patrick Khodorenko (Walnut Creek) – Michigan State University
Brannon McManus (Newport Beach) – University of Minnesota
Andrew Oglevie (Fullerton) – University of Notre Dame
Dakota Raabe (Capistrano Beach) – University of Michigan
Jake Slaker (San Diego) – University of Michigan

ECAC HOCKEY
Max Becker (Orange) – Princeton University
Arthur Brey (Yorba Linda) – St. Lawrence University
Brett Gervais (Corona) – Clarkson University
Alec McCrea (El Cajon) – Cornell University
Alec Mehr (Los Angeles) – Brown University
Gavin Nieto (Yorba Linda) – Brown University

HOCKEY EAST
Niko Hildenbrand (Vacaville) – University of Massachusetts
Matt O’Donnell (Fountain Valley) – University of Vermont
Nikolas Olsson (Escondido) – Boston University
Ryan Ruck (Coto de Caza) – Northeastern University
Eetu Selanne (Coto de Caza) – Northeastern University
Ryan Tait (Santa Clarita) – Providence College
Josh Wilkins – Providence College %

NCHC
Devin Cooley (Los Gatos) – University of Denver
Lawton Courtnall (Westlake Village) – Western Michigan University
Jake Durflinger (Walnut Creek) – University of Denver
Grant Gallo (San Diego) – University of Nebraska-Omaha
Jack Gates (Oceanside) – Colorado College
Robby Jackson (Alameda) – St. Cloud State University
Ben Lown (Newport Coast) – Miami University
Tyson McLellan (San Jose) – University of Denver
Patrick Newell (Thousand Oaks) – St. Cloud State University
Ryan Orgel (El Segundo) – University of Denver
Rourke Russell (Long Beach) – Miami University
Ryan Siroky (Manhattan Beach) – Miami University
Brian Williams (San Diego) – Colorado College

WCHA
Niko DellaMaggiore (Gilroy) – University of Alaska-Fairbanks
Brendan Harris – Bemidji State University +
Nate Kallen (San Diego) – Ferris State University
Troy Loggins (Huntington Beach) – Northern Michigan University
Nicholas Rivera (Pacific Palisades) – Minnesota State University
Tyler Rockwell (San Jose) – Michigan Tech University
Ethan Somoza (Simi Valley) – Bemidji State University
Filip Starzynski – Northern Michigan University %

NCAA DIVISION I – WOMEN

CHA
Hannah England (Simi Valley) – Penn State University
Lillian Marchant (Tustin) – Lindenwood University
Baylee Trani (Huntington Beach) – Rochester Institute of Technology

ECAC
Katherine Beaumier – Clarkson University $
Bailey Bennett (Gardena) – Colgate University
Hana DeClerck (Menlo Park) – Brown University
Keiko DeClerck (San Jose) – Princeton University
Kara Drexler (Manhattan Beach) – Yale University
Kendra Farole (Irvine) – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Lydia Grauer – St. Lawrence University $
Christina Kao (Huntington Beach) – Yale University
Keely Moy (San Diego) – Harvard University
Kayla Nielsen (Laguna Hills) – St. Lawrence University
Justine Reyes (Chino Hills) – St. Lawrence University
Tia Stoddard (La Mesa) – Clarkson University

HOCKEY EAST
Cayla Barnes (Eastvale) – Boston College
Nicole Dunbar (Coto de Caza) – University of New Hampshire

WCHA
Tatum Coats (Lakewood) – St. Cloud State University
Leila Kilduff (San Jose) – Minnesota State University
Annie Pankowski (Laguna Hills) – University of Wisconsin
Aubrey Pritchett (Orange) – St. Cloud State University

D-I INDEPENDENT
Anna Estes (Whittier) – Post University
Gabby Monaco (La Verne) – St. Anselm College
Kalena Mueller (San Ramon) – Post University

NCAA DIVISION III – MEN

CCC
David Anderson (Stevenson Ranch) – Nichols College
Matt Audet (Campbell) – Western New England University
Paul Boutoussov (Dana Point) – Salve Regina University
Adam Canepa (Santa Cruz) – University of New England
Cody Foster (Saugus) – Becker College
Garrett Geane (Fullerton) – Wentworth Institute of Technology
Carter Horwitz (Tustin) – Endicott College
Evan Nyhus (Dove Canyon) – Nichols College
Haroutiun Sarkisian (Encino) – Nichols College
Evan Schmidbauer (San Diego) – Salve Regina University
Joseph Thielen (Huntington Beach) – Curry College

MASCAC
Connor Cooley (Simi Valley) – University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth
Khalil East (Los Angeles) – Worcester State University
Drake Longaker (San Jose) – Plymouth State University
Cameron Mack (Long Beach) – University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth
Connor McPherson (Lancaster) – Fitchburg State University
Kyle Orgel (El Segundo) – Plymouth State University
Josh Reinstein (Woodland Hills) – Worcester State University
Nicholas Short (Los Angeles) – University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth
Cody Slocum (Temecula) – Worcester State University

MIAC
Peter Barral (Berkeley) – Bethel University
Don Carter (Antioch) – Hamline University
Noah Griffith (Bakersfield) – Concordia University
Chandler Madry (Bakersfield) – Augsburg College
Dallas Marvin (Newbury Park) – Bethel University
Nick Nast (Oxnard) – St. Mary’s University
Kyle Rimbach (Encinitas) – St. Olaf College
Cole Souto (Yorba Linda) – St. John’s University
Alex Stoley (Manteca) – Concordia University
Christian Stoley (Manteca) – Concordia University
J.T. Walters (Escondido) – Gustavus Adolphus College

NCHA
Rock Boynton (Lomita) – Milwaukee School of Engineering
Lonnie Clary (Riverside) – Marian University
Zach Feldman (San Diego) – Lake Forest College
Kyle Gonzalez (Chino Hills) – Northland College
Curran Klein (Palm Desert) – Finlandia University
David Marabella (Clovis) – Milwaukee School of Engineering
James Mathias (Ontario) – Marian University
Connor Melton (Chico) – Northland College
Danny O’Donnell (Ventura) – Aurora University
Liam Stirtzinger (Simi Valley) – Aurora University
Chris Timm (Dublin) – Trine University
Nick Trefry (Upland) – Northland College
Quinton Wunder (Simi Valley) – Lake Forest College

NEHC
Coby Downs (Montclair) – Norwich University
Conor Ferrera (Trabuco Canyon) – University of Southern Maine
Keenan Haase (Mission Viejo) – New England College
David MacGregor (Azusa) – University of Massachusetts-Boston
Ryan Ng (Manhattan Beach) – Castleton State University
Bryce Nielsen (Laguna Hills) – New England College
Adam Papayoanou (Valencia) – University of Southern Maine
Will Platt (San Francisco) – New England College
Mark Shroyer (Fresno) – Castleton State University
Corey Sikich (Hermosa Beach) – Castleton State University

NESCAC
Nick Balboa (San Francisco) – Tufts University
Ryan Glantz (Tarzana) – Connecticut College
Chad Goldberg (Agoura Hills) – Tufts University
Evan Johnson (Huntington Beach) – Williams College
Sean Lawrence (Granite Bay) – Colby College
Marcus Mollica (Dove Canyon) – Williams College
Sean Ross (San Diego) – Wesleyan University
Oliver Takacsi-Nagy (Los Gatos) – Tufts University
Theo Tydingco (Newark) – Wesleyan University

NORTHEAST-10
Matthew Toombs (Pleasanton) – Franklin Pierce University

SUNYAC
Max Blitz (Chino Hills) – Fredonia State University
Mike Freeman (Rancho Cucamonga) – Fredonia State University
Paul Fregeau (Los Angeles) – Cortland State University
Doc Gentzler (Manhattan Beach) – Brockport State University
Carson Kelley (Portola Valley) – Geneseo State University
Jasper Korican-Barlay (Oakland) – Fredonia State University
Sean Lincoln (Rancho Santa Margarita) – Brockport State University
Luke Rivera (Pacific Palisades) – Fredonia State University
Zac Sikich (Oak Park) – Brockport State University

UCHC
Cory Anderson (Bakersfield) – Manhattanville College
Andrew Frojelin (San Jose) – Manhattanville College
Brian Hodges (Yorba Linda) – Stevenson University
Manuel Mancha (Rosemead) – Chatham University
Aaron Murray (Chino) – Stevenson University
T.J. Sneath (Chino) – Lebanon Valley College
Felix Takacsi-Nagy (Los Gatos) – Lebanon Valley College
Jordan Watt (Riverside) – Stevenson University
Chase Wilson (Riverside) – Lebanon Valley College
Colin Woods (Yorba Linda) – Stevenson University

WIAC
Nicholas Klishko (San Diego) – University of Wisconsin-Superior

D-III INDEPENDENT
Devin Day (Fontana) – Post University
Alec Grollman (Laguna Niguel) – Bryn Athyn College
Kyle Matsumoto (Walnut) – Canton State University

NCAA DIVISION III – WOMEN

COLONIAL HOCKEY
Madison Maloney (Clovis) – Becker College
Cameron Payne (Rancho Cucamonga) – Becker College
Ally Stout (Stockton) – Canton State University
Anastasia Thompson (Riverside) – Becker College
Jensen Wurm (Arvada) – Nichols College

MIAC
Valerie Brown (San Martin) – St. Thomas University
Jessica Jones (El Cajon) – St. Mary’s University

NCHA
Jacqueline Audet (Campbell) – Lake Forest College
Rachael Goodrow (Rancho Santa Margarita) – St. Norbert College
Abby Kolek (San Marcos) – Finlandia University
Julieana Tarantino (San Diego) – Lake Forest College

NEHC
Alexandra Anderson (San Anselmo) – Salve Regina University
Taylor Chisholm (Discovery Bay) – Salve Regina University
Maria Coleman (Garden Grove) – Salve Regina University
Mackenzie Kennedy (Brea) – Plymouth State University
Brooke Maggy (Alhambra) – Plymouth State University
Maisie Tatum-Borich (Newport Beach) – New England College
Tara Turcotte (Huntington Beach) – New England College

NESCAC
Colleen Castro (Redwood City) – Wesleyan University
Kai-Lilly Karpman (Playa del Rey) – Trinity College
Candace Lu (Studio City) – Williams College
Alicia Nickolenko (Encinitas) – Wesleyan University
Sarah Takahashi (Pleasanton) – Wesleyan University
Emily Williams (Fallbrook) – Hamilton College

NEWHL
Emily Burke (San Jose) – Potsdam State University
Bri Carroll – Buffalo State University $
Eva Kristof (Pleasanton) – Cortland State University
Justine Silva (El Monte) – Buffalo State University
Laura Thacker (San Jose) – Oswego State University
Samantha White (Oceanside) – Potsdam State University
Olivia Wilburn (Stockton) – Cortland State University

UCHC
Mary Deyell (Glendale) – King’s College
Devyn Gilman (Yorba Linda) – Elmira College
Bella Hanson – Elmira College $
Victoria Lahey (Redwood City) – Lebanon Valley College
Kristi Peters (Newport Beach) – Manhattanville College
Savannah Sommers (Corona) – Stevenson University
Amy Templeman (Rancho Santa Margarita) – Lebanon Valley College
Tristen Tolan – Elmira College $

CANADIAN UNIVERSITY
Keanu Yamamoto – McGill University %

JUNIOR HOCKEY

ALBERTA JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Sam Anzai (Los Angeles) – Drayton Valley Thunder
Michael Boutoussov (Anaheim) – Drayton Valley Thunder
John Elliott (Lakewood) – Drayton Valley Thunder
Landon Pavlisin (Orange) – Camrose Kodiaks
Lucas Yovetich (Los Angeles) – Fort McMurray Oil Barons

BRITISH COLUMBIA HOCKEY LEAGUE
Brandon Bergado (San Jose) – Alberni Valley Bulldogs
Daniel Chladek (Anaheim) – Wenatchee Wild
Slava Demin (Cypress) – Wenatchee Wild
Zak Galambos (Walnut Creek) – Wenatchee Wild
Andre Ghantous (Glendale) – Trail Smoke Eaters
Nicholas Kent (Ladera Ranch) – Wenatchee Wild
Gregg Lee (Aliso Viejo) – Alberni Valley Bulldogs
Jack Lippis (Mission Viejo) – Coquitlam Express
Jacob Modry (El Segundo) – Wenatchee Wild
Luc Salem (Los Angeles) – Prince George Spruce Kings
Chad Sasaki (Cypress) – Wenatchee Wild
Paul Selleck (Laguna Hills) – Alberni Valley Bulldogs
Murphy Stratton (Los Angeles) – Wenatchee Wild
Julian Timba (Oceanside) – Salmon Arm Silverbacks
Jared Turcotte (Moorpark) – Chilliwack Chiefs
Drake Usher (Upland) – Wenatchee Wild
Jackson Wozniak (Cypress) – Wenatchee Wild

CENTRAL CANADA HOCKEY LEAGUE
Casey Rhodes (Huntington Beach) – Pembroke Lumber Kings

EASTERN HOCKEY LEAGUE
Hayden Dalton (Bakersfield) – New York Applecore
Tanner Dalton (Bakersfield) – New York Applecore
Dakota Delbridge (Tracy) – Philadelphia Jr. Flyers
Ethan Gill (Santa Clarita) – New England Wolves
John Grealish (Bakersfield) – Boston Jr. Rangers
Nicholas Harris (Glendale) – Philadelphia Jr. Flyers
Shawn Horner (Santa Clara) – New Hampshire Avalanche
Eric Phillips (Orange County) – Walpole Express
Bryan Verna (Lake Forest) – New England Wolves
Eric Wright (San Diego) – Walpole Express

GREATER METRO HOCKEY LEAGUE
Christopher Maghakian (Santa Clarita) – Northumberland Stars
Spencer Taylor (Venice) – Tillsonburg Hurricanes
Jarrett Townsend (Rancho Santa Margarita) – Northumberland Stars

KOOTENAY INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Trevor Dilauro (Huntington Beach) – Spokane Braves
Campbell Jackson (Hermosa Beach) – Spokane Braves

NORTH AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE
Jake Acton (Livermore) – Corpus Christi IceRays
Connor Chilton (Simi Valley) – Fairbanks Ice Dogs
Jared Christy (Cypress) – Odessa Jackalopes
Jayson Dimizio (Goleta) – Corpus Christi IceRays
Josh Fricks (Laguna Niguel) – Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights
Cooper Haar (Huntington Beach) – Bismarck Bobcats
Austin Koss (Huntington Beach) – Minot Minotauros
Kyle Mayhew (Anaheim Hills) – Fairbanks Ice Dogs
Garrett Nieto (Yorba Linda) – Janesville Jets
Luke Robinson (Dublin) – Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights
Jake Rosenbaum (Trabuco) – Springfield Jr. Blues
Nick Schultze (San Diego) – Springfield Jr. Blues
Evan Somoza (Simi Valley) – Odessa Jackalopes
Kaelan Taylor (Oceanside) – Corpus Christi IceRays
Matthew Wiesner (Newport Beach) – Northeast Generals
Conor Yawney (Anaheim) – Corpus Christi IceRays
Dante Zapata (Huntington Beach) – Austin Bruins

NORTH AMERICAN 3 HOCKEY LEAGUE
Ian Acuna (Glendora) – Peoria Mustangs
Riley Anderson (Bishop) – Helena Bighorns
Griffin Briquelet (Huntington Beach) – Oswego Stampede
Matthew Brown (Woodland Hills) – Maine Wild
Nick Castro (Redondo Beach) – Granite City Lumberjacks
Brandon Chapin (Santa Clara) – Atlanta Capitals
Ryan Cortez (Norco) – Long Beach Sharks
Trent Cowden (Simi Valley) – Great Falls Americans
Luc Cross (Anaheim) – Helena Bighorns
Dylan Davenport – Lansing Wolves %
Mason Evans (Danville) – Point Mallard Ducks
Michael Fary (Anaheim) – Great Falls Americans
Jacob Fisher (Danville) – Northeast Generals
Ryan Gridley (Santa Monica) – Binghamton Jr. Senators
Tyler Hawk (Palos Verdes) – North Iowa Bulls
A.J. Hoyt (Yorba Linda) – Breezy Point North Stars
Hayden Hoyt (Yorba Linda) – Breezy Point North Stars
Kellen Ireland (Turlock) – Texas Brahmas
Christian Kazoleas (Irvine) – Louisiana Drillers
Morgan Kelly (San Jose) – Northeast Generals
Ben Kottmeier (San Mateo) – Helena Bighorns
Malik Lamotte Stokes (Anaheim) – Oswego Stampede
Jett Larson (Rancho Mirage) – North Iowa Bulls
Michael Lempiainen (Corona) – New England Stars
Carson Murison (Half Moon Bay) – Texas Brahmas
Luc Meier (Laguna Beach) – Long Beach Sharks
Hunter Norris (Mission Viejo) – New England Stars
Tristen Poliseno (Valencia) – Alexandria Blizzard
Ty Proffitt – Yellowstone Quake +
Jack Radley (San Diego) – Peoria Mustangs
Luke Richesin (Clovis) – Great Falls Americans
Owen Sikich (Hermosa Beach) – Granite City Lumberjacks
Jacob Takashima (Torrance) – Willmar WarHawks

ONTARIO HOCKEY LEAGUE
Jason Robertson (Los Angeles) – Kingston Frontenacs
Nick Robertson (Los Angeles) – Peterborough Petes

QUEBEC MAJOR JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Matthew Boucher (Los Angeles) – Quebec Remparts

SUPERIOR INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Rob Ivy (Bermuda Dunes) – Fort Frances Lakers

SASKATCHEWAN JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Ryan Gil (Huntington Beach) – Battlefords North Stars
Evan Plotnik (Capistrano Beach) – Melfort Mustangs
Maxim Sidelnik (Los Angeles) – Estevan Bruins
Connor Smith (Rancho Santa Margarita) – Battlefords North Stars
Egan Wolford (San Jose) – La Ronge Ice Wolves

UNITED STATES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Joey Cassetti (Pleasanton) – Waterloo Black Hawks
Vincent de Mey (Brentwood) – Muskegon Lumberjacks
Cole Guttman (Los Angeles) – Dubuque Fighting Saints
Rory Herrman (Poway) – Green Bay Gamblers
Jack St. Ivany (Manhattan Beach) – Sioux Falls Stampede
Cam York (Anaheim Hills) – U.S. NTDP Under-17 Team

UNITED STATES PREMIER HOCKEY LEAGUE
Alex Allen (Morgan Hill) – Islanders Hockey Club (Elite)
Aaron Aragon (Whittier) – Northern Cyclones (NCDC)
Lucas Bachofner (Los Angeles) – New Jersey Rockets (Premier)
Jackson Baughman (Windsor) – Eugene Generals (Elite)
Nash Berkowitz (San Jose) – Eugene Generals (Elite)
Ethan Bock (Upland) – Boston Jr. Bruins (Premier)
Guillaume Bose (San Jose) – Northern Cyclones (Premier)
Bradley Budman (Foothill Ranch) – South Shore Kings (NCDC)
Anthony Capraro (Hacienda Heights) – Northern Cyclones (Elite)
Nikolai Cherednichenko (Berkeley) – Boston Bandits (Premier)
Takato Cox (Redondo Beach) – Connecticut Jr. Rangers (NCDC)
Evan Cronkhite (Aliso Viejo) – Boston Bandits (Premier)
Ryan Danner (San Jose) – Ironwood Fighting Yoopers (Premier)
Sean Dickson (Millbrae) – Hampton Roads Whalers (Premier)
Tyler Dill (South Lake Tahoe) – Charlotte Rush (Premier)
Dante DiNapoli (Moss Beach) – New Jersey Rockets (Premier)
Dylan Dix (Scotts Valley) – Northern Cyclones (NCDC)
Justin Dixson (Sunnyvale) – Boston Jr. Bruins (NCDC)
Thomas Dyreng (San Jose) – Northern Cyclones (Elite)
Dillon Foster (Saugus) – Eugene Generals (Elite)
Luc Fox (Valencia) – Richmond Generals (Elite)
Donovan Garcia (San Jose) – Islanders Hockey Club (Elite)
John Garrity (Dublin) – Islanders Hockey Club (Premier)
Dylan Gluck (San Juan Capistrano) – Tampa Bay Juniors (Premier)
Joshua Harburn (San Ramon) – Boston Jr. Bruins (Elite)
Jonathan Holguin (Fresno) – Hartford Jr. Wolfpack (Elite)
Blake Howard (Coto de Caza) – New Jersey Rockets (NCDC)
Adam Husley (Bakersfield) – Atlanta Knights (Premier)
Wiggle Kerbrat (Laguna Niguel) – Rochester Monarchs (NCDC)
Mason Kohn (San Diego) – Boston Jr. Bruins (Premier)
Georg Landro (Riverside) – Potomac Patriots (Premier)
Justin Lebouef (Canyon Country) – Boston Bandits (Premier)
Jason Lee (Thousand Oaks) – Boston Bandits (Elite)
Tyler Levine (Laguna Beach) – Islanders Hockey Club (NCDC)
Wyatt Light (Manhattan Beach) – New Jersey Rockets (Premier)
Mike Lopez (Bakersfield) – Atlanta Knights (Elite)
Collin Markoski (Corona) – New York Aviators (Premier)
Luis Mendoza (Newark) – Daytona Racers (Premier)
Josh Morrison (San Diego) – Minnesota Moose (Premier)
Nick Nakagawa (Los Angeles) – Daytona Racers (Premier)
Matthew Newberger (Lake Tahoe) – Palm Beach Hawks (Premier)
Ryan Newman (Bakersfield) – Charlotte Rush (Elite)
Daniel Nikiforov (Roseville) – Minnesota Blue Ox (Premier)
Geno Norraik (Northridge) – Boston Bandits (Premier)
Robert Norwalk (Fremont) – Islanders Hockey Club (Premier)
Nicholas Peterson (Stockton) – Palm Beach Hawks (Elite)
Nick Privitera (Sun Valley) – Steele County Blades (Premier)
Brandon Putman (Redondo Beach) – Northern Cyclones (Elite)
Dylan Robello (San Jose) – Florida Eels (Premier)
Brendan Schulte (Fullerton) – Northern Cyclones (Premier)
Jordan Shepherd (Bakersfield) – Connecticut Nighthawks (Premier)
Ryan Sheridan (Mission Viejo) – Northern Cyclones (Elite)
Jack Sitzman (Redondo Beach) – Jersey Hitmen (NCDC)
Jered Stevenson (Tracy) – New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs (Elite)
Mischa Subotin (San Jose) – Syracuse Stars (Premier)
Taylor Urch (Anaheim) – Richmond Generals (Premier)
Tristian Waechter (Fairfield) – Jersey Hitmen (Premier)
Jack Walsh (Oceanside) – Boston Bandits (Elite)
Jack Walters – New York Aviators (Premier) !
Nick Wardstrom (Discovery Bay) – Islanders Hockey Club (Premier)
Chad Watt (Riverside) – Potomac Patriots (Premier)

WESTERN HOCKEY LEAGUE
Blake Bargar (Torrance) – Seattle Thunderbirds
Hunter Campbell – Calgary Hitmen %
Jake McGrew (Orange) – Spokane Chiefs
Luke Ormsby – Everett Silvertips %
Carl Stankowski – Seattle Thunderbirds #
Keoni Texeira (Fontana) – Portland Winterhawks
Brayden Watts (Bakersfield) – Vancouver Giants
Dustin Wolf (Tustin) – Everett Silvertips
Kailer Yamamoto – Spokane Chiefs %

WESTERN STATES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Joseph Aguirre (West Covina) – Ontario Avalanche
Tristan Ayoubi (Orange) – Long Beach Bombers
Leon Biller (Valencia) – Valencia Flyers
Domenic Bosetti (Long Beach) – Long Beach Bombers
Ryan Brown (South Lake Tahoe) – Seattle Totems
Rhett Bruckner (Huntington Beach) – Phoenix Knights
Christian Bundschuh (Newport Coast) – Utah Outliers
Declan Curtis (Fontana) – Ontario Avalanche
Carter Dahl (Fresno) – Colorado Jr. Eagles
Lucas Demsar (South Lake Tahoe) – Tahoe Icemen
Quinn Deshler (Hawthorne) – Ontario Avalanche
Conner Duffy (Orange County) – Ontario Avalanche
Easton Easterson (Canyon Country) – Tahoe Icemen
Ryan Favilla (Garden Grove) – Ontario Avalanche
Sage Fleming (Costa Mesa) – Ogden Mustangs
Nicholas Gary (Palo Alto) – West Sound Warriors
Daniel Goodwin (Fresno) – Fresno Monsters
Ben Greenlee (San Jose) – San Diego Sabers
David Grindstaff (Sacramento) – San Diego Sabers
Nickolai Gruzdev (Valencia) – Valencia Flyers
Joseph Hebert (Santa Clarita) – Valencia Flyers
Samuel Hernandez (Fontana) – Ontario Avalanche
Taylor Hiatt (Fresno) – Fresno Monsters
Jason Hickman (Saugus) – Valencia Flyers
Keshawn Hopkins-Scott (San Diego) – Phoenix Knights
Taylor Jolly (Saugus) – Cheyenne Stampede
Max Kamper (Aliso Viejo) – El Paso Rhinos
Cody Key (Fresno) – Fresno Monsters
Thomas King (Ontario) – Ontario Avalanche
Gabel Longshore (Davis) – Tahoe Icemen
William Ma (Orange County) – Ontario Avalanche
Jacob Mabaquaio (San Diego) – Bellingham Blazers
Kyler Mackay (Corona) – San Diego Sabers
Jeremy Malm (Santa Clarita) – Valencia Flyers
Daylon Mannon (Fresno) – Fresno Monsters
Tate Martishius (Valencia) – Valencia Flyers
Parker Moskal (San Diego) – Long Beach Bombers
Cole Parker (San Diego) – San Diego Sabers
Michael Perez (Fresno) – West Sound Warriors
Joseph Piroli (Saugus) – Valencia Flyers
Bailey Prouty (Valencia) – Valencia Flyers
Brett Ruiz (Ontario) – Ontario Avalanche
Dylan San Agustin (Santa Clarita) – Valencia Flyers
Kane Toriumi (Westlake Village) – Utah Outliers
Tanner Turcotte (Huntington Beach) – Tahoe Icemen
Jeremy Van Dyke (Corona) – Ontario Avalanche

PREP SCHOOL

Alan Austria-Garcia (Redwood City) – Tahoe Hockey Academy
Brandon Bedient (Stevenson Ranch) – Tahoe Hockey Academy
Grady Birk (Carlsbad) – Shawnigan Lake School
Jordan Bonner (Huntington Beach) – Albany Academy
Noah Dahlen (Orange) – Tahoe Hockey Academy
Liam Dauphinee (Newport Beach) – Tahoe Hockey Academy
Jared Day (Orange) – Brooks School
Zachary Dill (Tahoe) – Tahoe Hockey Academy
Corey Eaton (San Marcos) – Tilton School
Tanner Ensign (Tustin) – Holderness School
Riley Fenn (Newport Beach) – Tahoe Hockey Academy
Ryan Fischer (Anaheim Hills) – South Kent
Dennis L. Y. Franklin (Oakland) – The Taft School
Aidan Garcia (Burbank) – The Groton School
Shane Gilbert (Newport Beach) – Tahoe Hockey Academy
Jonah Gold (Rolling Hills Estates) – Groton School
Niko Grollman (Mission Viejo) – The Gunnery
Tyler Herr (Huntington Beach) – Culver Academy
Lily Humphrey (Huntington Beach) – New Hampton School
Nathan Katzaroff (Anaheim) – Milton Academy
Indigo Kinzey (Pacifica) – Tahoe Hockey Academy
Matt Kors (Los Angeles) – Shawnigan Lake School
Alexander Krause (Calabasas) – Loomis Chaffee
Jordan Labbe (Pasadena) – Tahoe Hockey Academy
Erik Larsson (Los Altos) – Tahoe Hockey Academy
Nicholas Lee (Los Angeles) – Salisbury School
Noah Lee (Los Angeles) – Salisbury School
Tae Lee (Irvine) – The Governor’s Academy
Koby Leeman (Napa) – Culver Academy
Tyler Leibl (Del Mar) – Shawnigan Lake School
Roan Linvill (Berkeley) – Tahoe Hockey Academy
Mathias Long (Marina del Rey) – Lake Forest Academy
Jesse Lycan (San Diego) – Berkshire School
Brandon McDonald (Los Angeles) – Vermont Academy
Kyle McElhaney (Yorba Linda) – Tilton School
Nolan McElhaney (Yorba Linda) – Cushing Academy
Adam McGill (Rancho Santa Margarita) – Tahoe Hockey Academy
Keely Moy (San Diego) – Kent School
Matthew Odom (Elk Grove) – Tahoe Hockey Academy
Zach Pires (Villa Park) – Tahoe Hockey Academy
Steven Plante (Valencia) – Tahoe Hockey Academy
John Pratt (Laguna Niguel) – Berkshire School
Jayden Price (Coto de Caza) – Shattuck-St. Mary’s
Patrick Pugliese (Pasadena) – Loomis Chaffee
Alexander Rogers (Anaheim) – Williston Northampton
Brett Roloson (Newport Beach) – Shawnigan Lake School
Ross Roloson (Newport Beach) – Shawnigan Lake School
Hunter Sansbury (Lomita) – The Gunnery
Chase Sechrist (Santa Rosa) – Tahoe Hockey Academy
Blake Selden (Santa Clara) – Tahoe Hockey Academy
Jordan Skahill (San Dimas) – South Kent
Daniel Thomas (Irvine) – Hotchkiss School
Daniel Ton-That (Laguna Hills) – Tilton School
Jackson Tuszynski (Valencia) – Tahoe Hockey Academy
Lukas Uhler (Upland) – New Hampton School
Brent Valentine (Newport Beach) – Choate Rosemary Hall
Ryan Wilson (San Diego) – Milton Academy
Eric Yagubyan (Burbank) – Tilton School
Billy Zegras (San Diego) – The Berkshire School

 

NEVADA

PROFESSIONAL HOCKEY

NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE
Jason Zucker (Las Vegas) – Minnesota Wild

AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE
Gage Quinney (Las Vegas) – Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins

ECHL
Chris Francis (Las Vegas) – Quad City Mallards
Ross McMullan (Las Vegas) – Wheeling Nailers
Zach Pochiro (Las Vegas) – Allen Americans
Cory Ward (Las Vegas) – Manchester Monarchs

SOUTHERN PROFESSIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE
Derek Sutliffe (Las Vegas) – Mississippi RiverKings

CANADIAN WOMEN’S HOCKEY LEAGUE
Megan Myers (Las Vegas) – Boston Blades

COLLEGE HOCKEY

NCAA DIVISION I – MEN

ECAC
Joe Sullivan (Las Vegas) – St. Lawrence University

WCHA
Brendan Harris (Henderson) – Bemidji State University

D-I INDEPENDENT
Dominic Garcia (Las Vegas) – Arizona State University
Joey Raats (Las Vegas) – Arizona State University

NCAA DIVISION I – WOMEN

CHA
Sarah Robello (Las Vegas) – Mercyhurst University

NCAA DIVISION III – MEN

CCC
Alec Mono (Las Vegas) – Curry College

NESCAC
Brenden Russ (Las Vegas) – Connecticut College

UCHC
Eric Williams (Henderson) – Chatham University

D-III INDEPENDENT
Tanner Todd (Henderson) – Bryn Athyn College

JUNIOR HOCKEY

EASTERN HOCKEY LEAGUE
Gage Roberts (Las Vegas) – Valley Jr. Warriors

NORTH AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE
Joseph Allegrini (Las Vegas) – Kenai River Brown Bears
Seth Bergeron (Las Vegas) – Philadelphia Rebels

NORTH AMERICAN 3 HOCKEY LEAGUE
Vito Carlo (Las Vegas) – Atlanta Capitals
Dylan Davenport – Lansing Wolves @
Brenden Fehlig (Las Vegas) – College Station Spirit
Josh Kirk (Henderson) – Missoula Jr. Bruins
Gunner Moore (Las Vegas) – Atlanta Capitals
Cameron Zucker (Las Vegas) – Lansing Wolves

QUEBEC MAJOR JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Landon Quinney (Las Vegas) – Saint John Sea Dogs

UNITED STATES PREMIER HOCKEY LEAGUE
Michael Cichy (Las Vegas) – Wisconsin Muskies (Premier)
Hayden Knight (Las Vegas) – Hampton Roads Whalers (Premier)
Spencer Poscente (Las Vegas) – Wisconsin Muskies (Premier)

WESTERN STATES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Jake McKenna (Las Vegas) – Valencia Flyers
Jackson Oleson (Stateline) – Tahoe Icemen
Gabriel Testa (Las Vegas) – Fresno Monsters

% former LA Jr. King

+ former California Titan

* former LA Select

! former San Jose Jr. Shark

# former Anaheim Jr. Duck

$ former Anaheim Lady Duck

@ former Nevada Storm