California’s and Nevada’s Authoritative Voice of Ice and Inline Hockey

Alumni

 

weinger2

2019-20 CALIFORNIA/NEVADA ALUMNI

E-mail all additions, deletions and corrections to alumni@rubberhockey.com

CALIFORNIA

PROFESSIONAL HOCKEY – MEN & WOMEN
Sena Acolatse (Hayward) – Straubing Tigers (Germany)
Taylor Aronson (Placentia) – Cologne Sharks (Germany)
Lizzie Aveson (West Covina) – Adelaide Rush (Australia)
Chase Balisy (Fullerton) – Straubing Tigers (Germany)
Beau Bennett (Gardena) – Tucson Roadrunners (AHL)
Henry Berger (Claremont) – Mentor Ice Breakers (FPHL)
Jonathon Blum (Long Beach) – Farjestads BK Karlstad (Sweden)
Arthur Brey (Yorba Linda) – Idaho Steelheads (ECHL)
Stefan Brucato (Riverside) – Knoxville Ice Bears (SPHL)
Matthew Caito (Coto de Caza) – KooKoo Kouvola (Finland)
Mitch Callahan (Whittier) – Augsburg Panthers (Germany)
Sasha Chmelevski (Huntington Beach) – San Jose Barracuda (AHL)
Eric Comrie (Newport Beach) – Manitoba Moose (AHL)
Pheonix Copley – Hershey Bears (AHL) +
Taylor Crunk (San Jacinto) – Rapid City Rush (ECHL)
Collin Delia (Rancho Cucamonga) – Rockford IceHogs (AHL)
Chase De Leo (La Mirada) – Anaheim Ducks (NHL)
Thatcher Demko (San Diego) – Vancouver Canucks (NHL)
Robbie Earl (Los Angeles) – Langnau Tigers (Switzerland)
Mitch Eliot (Orange County) – Utica Comets (AHL)
Adam Erne – Detroit Red Wings (NHL) *
Matthew Ford (West Hills) – Grand Rapids Griffins (AHL)
Paul Fregeau (Sylmar) – Peoria Rivermen (SPHL)
Kyle Gonzalez (Chino Hills) – Danbury Hat Tricks (FPHL)
Matt Graham (Rancho Cucamonga) – Port Huron Prowlers (FPHL)
Rocco Grimaldi (Rossmoor) – Nashville Predators (NHL)
Shane Harper (Valencia) – Orebro HK (Sweden)
Josh Harris (Torrance) – Birmingham Bulls (SPHL)
Robby Jackson (Alameda) – Tulsa Oilers (ECHL)
Cory Kane (Irvine) – Kunlun Red Star (Russia)
Leila Kilduff (San Jose) – Metropolitan Riveters (NWHL)
Miles Koules (Los Angeles) – Bakersfield Condors (AHL)
Brandon Kozun (Los Angeles) – Magnitogorsk Metallurg (Russia)
Alex Krushelnyski (Los Angeles) – Indy Fuel (ECHL)
Ryan Lasch (Lake Forest) – Frolunda HC (Sweden)
Rachel Llanes (San Jose) – KRS Vanke Rays Shenzhen (Russia)
Troy Loggins (Huntington Beach) – Grand Rapids Griffins (AHL)
Colin Long (Santa Ana) – Lustenau EHC (Italy)
Evan Mackintosh (San Jose) – Delaware Thunder (FPHL)
Merrick Madsen (Acton) – Rapid City Rush (ECHL)
Alec Martinez (Santa Clara) – Los Angeles Kings (NHL)
Stefan Matteau – Cleveland Monsters (AHL) !
Frankie McClendon (Oakland) – Carolina Thunderbirds (FPHL)
Alec McCrea (El Cajon) – Grand Rapids Griffins (AHL)
Brett Menton (Monrovia) – Delaware Thunder (FPHL)
Kevan Miller (Santa Clarita) – Boston Bruins (NHL)
Trevor Moore (Thousand Oaks) – Toronto Maple Leafs (NHL)
Parker Moskal (San Diego) – Columbus River Dragons (FPHL)
Tyler Moy (La Jolla) – Lausanne HC (Switzerland)
Patrick Newell (Thousand Oaks) – Hartford Wolf Pack (AHL)
Bryce Nielsen (Laguna Hills) – Knoxville Ice Bears (SPHL)
Matt Nieto (Long Beach) – Colorado Avalanche (NHL)
Darren Nowick (Long Beach) – Vasterviks IK (Sweden)
Andrew Oglevie (Fullerton) – Rochester Americans (AHL)
Gustav Olofsson – Laval Rocket (AHL) !
Elena Orlando (San Jose) – Connecticut Whale (NWHL)
Austin Ortega (Escondido) – Berlin Polar Bears (Germany)
Zach Pochiro – Esbjerg EfB Ishockey (Denmark) %
Kyle Quick (Los Angeles) – Battle Creek Rumble Bees (FPHL)
Rhett Rakhshani (Huntington Beach) – Frolunda HC (Sweden)
Justine Reyes (Chino Hills) – ESC Planegg Penguins (Germany)
Sean Reynolds (Covina) – Elmira Enforcers (FPHL)
Jason Robertson (Arcadia) – Texas Stars (AHL)
Chad Ruhwedel (San Diego) – Pittsburgh Penguins (NHL)
Bobby Ryan (El Segundo) – Ottawa Senators (NHL)
Kerby Rychel (Torrance) – Nizhnekamsk Neftekhimik (Russia)
Scott Savage (San Clemente) – Maine Mariners (ECHL)
Brantley Sherwood (San Anselmo) – Roanoke Rail Yard Dawgs (SPHL)
Tomas Sholl (Hermosa Beach) – Texas Stars (AHL)
Nolan Stevens – San Antonio Rampage (AHL) %
CJ Stretch (Irvine) – Budapest MAC (Slovakia)
Matt Tennyson (Pleasanton) – New Jersey Devils (NHL)
Keoni Texeira (Fontana) – Indy Fuel (ECHL)
Michael Thomas (Long Beach) – Battle Creek Rumble Bees (FPHL)
Dylan Vander Esch (San Jose) – Fayetteville Marksmen (SPHL)
Mitch Wahl (Seal Beach) – Crimmitschau ETC (Germany)
Jacob Walters (San Diego) – Elmira Enforcers (FPHL)
Evan Weinger (El Segundo) – San Jose Barracuda (AHL) – pictured
Casey Wellman (Brentwood) – Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (Switzerland)
Matt White (Whittier) – Nizhnekamsk Neftekhimik (Russia)
Brooke White-Lancette (Berkeley) – Minnesota Whitecaps (NWHL)
Josh Wilkins – Milwaukee Admirals (AHL) %
Alyssa Wohlfeiler (Saugus) – Boston Pride (NWHL)
Justin Woods – Kansas City Mavericks (ECHL) +
Kailer Yamamoto – Edmonton Oilers (NHL) %
Jason Zucker – Minnesota Wild (NHL) *

COLLEGE HOCKEY

NCAA DIVISION I – MEN
Elijiah Barriga (West Covina) – AIC (Atlantic Hockey)
Nathan Burke – Minnesota (Big Ten) %
Joey Cassetti (Pleasanton) – Merrimack (Hockey East)
Devin Cooley (Los Gatos) – Denver (NCHC)
Lawton Courtnall (Westlake Village) – Western Michigan (NCHC)
Vincent de Mey (Los Angeles) – Northern Michigan (WCHA)
Slava Demin (Cypress) – Denver (NCHC)
Jake Durflinger (Walnut Creek) – Denver (NCHC)
PJ Fletcher (Dana Point) – Quinnipiac (ECAC)
Jack Gates (Oceanside) – Colorado College (NCHC)
Andre Ghantous (Glendale) – Northern Michigan (WCHA)
Cole Guttman (Northridge) – Denver (NCHC)
Jake Hamacher (Corona) – RIT (Atlantic Hockey)
Brendan Harris – Bemidji State University (WCHA) +
Drew Helleson – Boston College (Hockey East) %
Rory Herrman (Poway) – RPI (ECAC)
Niko Hildenbrand (Vacaville) – Massachusetts (Hockey East)
Ryan Johnson (Irvine) – Minnesota (Big Ten)
Nate Kallen (San Diego) – Ferris State (WCHA)
Patrick Khodorenko (Walnut Creek) – Michigan State (Big Ten)
Trevin Kozlowski (Valencia) – Army (Atlantic Hockey)
Jackson LaCombe – Minnesota (Big Ten) %
Ben Lown (Newport Coast) – Miami (NCHC)
Kyle Mayhew (Anaheim Hills) – Denver (NCHC)
Nolan McElhaney (Yorba Linda) – New Hampshire (Hockey East)
Tyson McLellan (San Jose) – Denver (NCHC)
Shane McMahan (Irvine) – Minnesota State (WCHA)
Brannon McManus (Newport Beach) – Minnesota (Big Ten)
Alec Mehr (Los Angeles) – Brown (ECAC)
Erik Middendorf – Colorado College (NCHC) %
Jacob Modry (El Segundo) – Merrimack (Hockey East)
Garrett Nieto (Yorba Linda) – Union (ECAC)
Gavin Nieto (Yorba Linda) – Brown (ECAC)
Matt O’Donnell (Fountain Valley) – Vermont (Hockey East)
Jared Pike – AIC (Atlantic Hockey) %
Dakota Raabe (Capistrano Beach) – Michigan (Big Ten)
Nick Rivera (Pacific Palisades) – Minnesota State (WCHA)
Tyler Rockwell (San Jose) – Michigan Tech (WCHA)
Jake Rosenbaum (Trabuco Canyon) – Minnesota Duluth (NCHC)
Ryan Ruck (Coto de Caza) – Colorado College (NCHC)
Rourke Russell (Long Beach) – Miami (NCHC)
Chad Sasaki (Cypress) – Colorado College (NCHC)
Jake Slaker (San Diego) – Michigan (Big Ten)
Ethan Somoza (Simi Valley) – Bemidji State (WCHA)
Jack St. Ivany (Manhattan Beach) – Yale (ECAC)
Matt Vernon (San Jose) – Colorado College (NCHC)
Brian Williams (San Diego) – Colorado College (NCHC)
Cam York (Anaheim Hills) – Michigan (Big Ten)

NCAA DIVISION I – WOMEN
Cayla Barnes (Eastvale) – Boston College (Hockey East)
Katherine Beaumier – Clarkson (ECAC) $
Bailey Bennett (Gardena) – Holy Cross (Hockey East)
Brooke Bryant (Linden) – Minnesota State (WCHA)
Nicole Dunbar (Coto de Caza) – New Hampshire (Hockey East)
Anna Estes (Whittier) – Post (NEWHA)
Kendra Farole (Irvine) – RPI (ECAC)
Tanner Gates (Oceanside) – Colgate (ECAC)
Kiersten Goode (La Habra) – Yale (ECAC)
Katherine Hughes (La Canada) – Harvard (ECAC)
Lily Humphrey (Huntington Beach) – Vermont (Hockey East)
Bella Kang (Los Gatos) – Cornell (ECAC)
Vivian Lu (Studio City) – Brown (ECAC)
Lillian Marchant (Tustin) – Lindenwood (CHA)
Leah Marino (South Lake Tahoe) – Robert Morris (CHA)
Gabby Monaco (La Verne) – St. Anselm (NEWHA)
Keely Moy (San Diego) – Harvard (ECAC)
Kalena Mueller (San Ramon) – Post (NEWHA)
Claire Peterson (San Jose) – Connecticut (Hockey East)
Dominique Petrie (Hermosa Beach) – Harvard (ECAC)
Frankie Sanchez (Lake Elsinore) – Sacred Heart (NEWHA)
Sammy Smigliani (La Jolla) – Colgate (ECAC)
Tia Stoddard (La Mesa) – Clarkson (ECAC)
Elissa Taylor (Pasadena) – LIU (NEWHA)
Baylee Trani (Huntington Beach) – RIT (CHA)
Ellie Zweber (Santa Barbara) – Cornell (ECAC)

NCAA DIVISION II – MEN
Khalil East (Los Angeles) – Assumption (Northeast-10)
Niko Grollman (Laguna Niguel) – Post (Northeast-10)
Matthew Toombs (Pleasanton) – Franklin Pierce (Northeast-10)

NCAA DIVISION III – MEN
Sam Anzai (Los Angeles) – UW-River Falls (WIAC)
Aaron Aragon (Whittier) – University of New England (CCC)
Quinton Baker (Santa Monica) – New England College (NEHC)
Andrew Behshid (Los Angeles) – Lake Forest (NCHA)
Max Blitz (Chino Hills) – Fredonia (SUNYAC)
Guillaume Bose (San Jose) – Wentworth (CCC)
Paul Boutoussov (Dana Point) – Salve Regina (CCC)
Rock Boynton (Lomita) – MSOE (NCHA)
Adam Canepa (Santa Cruz) – UW-River Falls (WIAC)
Don Carter Jr. (Antioch) – Hamline (MIAC)
Connor Chilton (Oak Park) – Aurora (NCHA)
Jared Christy (Tustin) – University of New England (CCC)
Carter Dahl (Fresno) – St. Mary’s (MIAC)
Tanner Dalton (Bakersfield) – MSOE (NCHA)
Dakota Delbridge (Tracy) – Concordia, Wis. (NCHA)
Chase Dibari (Ladera Ranch) – Bethel (MIAC)
Sean Dickson (Millbrae) – Utica (UCHC)
Tyler Dill (South Lake Tahoe) – Utica (UCHC)
Dante DiNapoli (Moss Beach) – Framingham State (MASCAC)
Justin Dixson (Sunnyvale) – University of New England (CCC)
Coby Downs (Montclair) – Norwich (NEHC)
Zach Feldman (San Diego) – Lake Forest (NCHA)
Tyler Forest (Simi Valley) – Becker (CCC)
Cody Foster (Saugus) – Becker (CCC)
Andrew Frojelin (San Jose) – Nazareth (UCHC)
John Garrity (Dublin) – Suffolk (NEHC)
Doc Gentzler (Manhattan Beach) – Brockport (SUNYAC)
Alec Grollman (Laguna Niguel) – Bryn Athyn (Independent)
Keenan Haase (Mission Viejo) – New England College (NEHC)
Brian Hodges (Yorba Linda) – Stevenson (UCHC)
Evan Johnson (Huntington Beach) – Williams (NESCAC)
Carson Kelley (Portola Valley) – Geneseo (SUNYAC)
Wiggle Kerbrat (Laguna Niguel) – Wesleyan (NESCAC)
Nick Klishko (San Diego) – Gustavus (MIAC)
Jasper Korican-Barlay (Oakland) – Fredonia (SUNYAC)
Austin Koss (Huntington Beach) – Augsburg (MIAC)
Gregg Lee (Aliso Viejo) – Fredonia (SUNYAC)
Tyler Levine (Laguna Beach) – Wesleyan (NESCAC)
Sean Lincoln (Rancho Santa Margarita) – Brockport (SUNYAC)
Drake Longaker (San Jose) – Plymouth State (MASCAC)
William Ma (Anaheim) – Canton (Independent)
Cameron Mack (Long Beach) – UMass Dartmouth (MASCAC)
David Marabella (Clovis) – MSOE (NCHA)
Aaron Murray (Chino) – Stevenson (UCHC)
Nick Nast (Oxnard) – St. Mary’s (MIAC)
Ryan Ng (Manhattan Beach) – Castleton (NEHC)
Evan Nyhus (Dove Canyon) – Nichols (CCC)
Danny O’Donnell (Ventura) – Aurora (NCHA)
Kyle Orgel (El Segundo) – Plymouth State (MASCAC)
Ryan Orgel (El Segundo) – UW-Stevens Point (WIAC)
Adam Papayoanou (Valencia) – Southern Maine (NEHC)
Ismael Ralsten (Huntington Beach) – Bryn Athyn (Independent)
Josh Reinstein (Woodland Hills) – Worcester State (MASCAC)
Kyle Rimbach (Encinitas) – St. Olaf (MIAC)
Brendan Schulte (Fullerton) – Plattsburgh (SUNYAC)
Nick Schultze (San Diego) – Tufts (NESCAC)
Eetu Selanne (Coto de Caza) – Curry (CCC)
Nicholas Short (Los Angeles) – UMass Dartmouth (MASCAC)
Mark Shroyer (Fresno) – Castleton (NEHC)
Jack Sitzman (Redondo Beach) – Anna Maria (Independent)
Cole Souto (Yorba Linda) – St. John’s (MIAC)
Liam Stirtzinger (Simi Valley) – Aurora (NCHA)
Alex Stoley (Manteca) – Concordia, Minn. (MIAC)
Felix Takacsi-Nagy (Los Gatos) – Lebanon Valley (UCHC)
Joseph Thielen (Huntington Beach) – Curry (CCC)
Taylor Urch (Anaheim) – Lawrence (NCHA)
Nick Wardstrom (Discovery Bay) – Suffolk (NEHC)
Chad Watt (Riverside) – Stevenson (UCHC)
Matt Wiesner (Newport Beach) – Babson (NEHC)
Egan Wolford (San Jose) – Fitchburg State (MASCAC)
Colin Woods (Yorba Linda) – Stevenson (UCHC)
Eric Wright (Poway) – Suffolk (NEHC)
Dante Zapata (Huntington Beach) – Utica (UCHC)

NCAA DIVISION III – WOMEN
Lexie Anderson (San Francisco) – Salve Regina (Colonial Hockey)
Michelle Behshid (Saugus) – Bowdoin (NESCAC)
Ivy Boric (Newport Beach) – Plattsburgh (NEWHL)
Emily Burke (San Jose) – Potsdam (NEWHL)
Colleen Castro (Redwood City) – Wesleyan (NESCAC)
Angelina Cruzal (Campbell) – Buffalo State (NEWHL)
Mary Deyell (Glendale) – King’s (UCHC)
Katarina Diehr (Fullerton) – Johnson and Wales (NEHC)
Sierra Donahue (San Jose) – Suffolk (NEHC)
Isabella Fiedler (Redondo Beach) – Stevenson (UCHC)
Marissa Gebauer (Mission Viejo) – Lake Forest (NCHA)
Devyn Gilman (Yorba Linda) – Elmira (UCHC)
Savannah Gutierrez (Huntington Beach) – Utica (UCHC)
Erika Hansen (Vacaville) – Anna Maria (Independent)
Bella Hanson – Elmira (UCHC) $
Jessica Jones (El Cajon) – St. Mary’s (MIAC)
Kai-Lilly Karpman (Playa del Rey) – Trinity (NESCAC)
Abby Kolek (San Marcos) – Finlandia (NCHA)
Victoria Lahey (Fairfield) – Lebanon Valley (UCHC)
Ashley Marchant (Orange County) – Chatham (UCHC)
Hannah Marmorstein (Los Olivos) – St. Olaf (MIAC)
Danielle Marquez (Long Beach) – Bowdoin (NESCAC)
Maura McKeown (San Leandro) – Oswego (NEWHL)
Kennedy Miedema (San Jose) – St. Catherine (MIAC)
Madelyn Morgan (Riverside) – Becker (Colonial Hockey)
Tate Murphy (Jamul) – Lebanon Valley (UCHC)
Lilla Nease (Lake Forest) – Plattsburgh (NEWHL)
Alicia Nickolenko (Encinitas) – Wesleyan (NESCAC)
Cameron Payne (Rancho Cucamonga) – Becker (Colonial Hockey)
Alethea Perez (Los Angeles) – Stevenson (UCHC)
Cortney Reyes (Chino Hills) – New England College (NEHC)
Lindsay Reyes (Chino Hills) – Cortland (NEWHL)
Samantha Rodriguez (Corona) – Anna Maria (Independent)
Cierra San Roman (Orange) – Colby (NESCAC)
Kiley Searles (San Jose) – Suffolk (NEHC)
Iman Shepard (San Marino) – Lake Forest (NCHA)
Ally Stout (Stockton) – Cortland (NEWHL)
Sarah Takahashi (Pleasanton) – Wesleyan (NESCAC)
Julieana Tarantino (San Diego) – Lake Forest (NCHA)
Morgan Tefft (Redwood City) – Norwich (NEHC)
Amy Templeman (Rancho Santa Margarita) – Lebanon Valley (UCHC)
Alexandria Tillemans (Bishop) – Endicott (Colonial Hockey)
Tristen Tolan – Elmira (UCHC) $
Jordyn Tomaszewki (Daly City) – Aurora (NCHA)
Marisa Trevino (San Jose) – Aurora (NCHA)
Tara Turcotte (Huntington Beach) – New England College (NEHC)
Kiara Vazquez (La Quinta) – Middlebury (NESCAC)
Samantha White (Oceanside) – Potsdam (NEWHL)
Olivia Wilburn (Stockton) – Cortland (NEWHL)

CANADIAN UNIVERSITY
Takato Cox (Redondo Beach) – Simon Fraser (BCIHL)
Steven Owre (Rocklin) – Alberta (CWUAA)
Murphy Stratton (Los Angeles) – British Columbia (USports)
Keanu Yamamoto – McGill (USports) %

JUNIOR HOCKEY
Nicholas Abernathy (Etiwanda) – Ontario Avalanche (WSHL)
Brian Adams (San Ramon) – Wenatchee Wild (BCHL)
Joey Allegrini (Valencia) – Atlanta Capitals (NA3HL)
Noah Altman (Los Angeles) – Wenatchee Wild (BCHL)
Armen Arabyan (Los Angeles) – Skipjacks Hockey Club (USPHL Premier)
Alan Austria-Garcia (Redwood City) – Hampton Roads Whalers (USPHL Premier)
Thomas Avila (Escalon) – Steele County Blades (USPHL Premier)
Matthew Ayres (Calabasas) – Connecticut Jr. Rangers (USPHL Premier)
Everett Bailey (Rialto) – Decatur Blaze (USPHL Premier)
William Baird (Ontario) – San Diego Sabers (WSHL)
Tristan Baker (Fresno) – Fresno Monsters (WSHL)
Nareg Balian (Tustin) – Valencia Flyers (WSHL)
Joseph Barnabee (Long Beach) – Potomac Patriots (USPHL Premier)
Danny Barry (Sunnyvale) – Texas Brahmas (NA3HL)
Cam Beltran (Nuevo) – Boston Bandits (USPHL Premier)
Matthew Berezowski (Irvine) – Chippewa Steel (NAHL)
Logan Berggren (Cypress) – Creston Valley Thunder Cats (KIJHL)
Leon Biller (Valencia) – Valencia Flyers (WSHL)
Grady Birk (San Diego) – La Ronge Ice Wolves (SJHL)
Tyler Blanchard (San Jose) – Texas Brahmas (NA3HL)
Michael Boutoussov (Dana Point) – South Shore Kings (USPHL NCDC)
Parker Brakebill (Yorba Linda) – Wisconsin Lumberjacks (SIJHL)
Barak Braslavski (San Jose) – Fairbanks Ice Dogs (NAHL)
Griffin Briquelet (Huntington Beach) – Ontario Avalanche (WSHL)
Brendan Brisson (Manhattan Beach) – Chicago Steel (USHL)
Jacob Brockman (El Segundo) – Wenatchee Wild (BCHL)
Rhett Bruckner – Las Vegas Thunderbirds (WSHL) %
Ben Buium (Laguna Niguel) – Ontario Avalanche (WSHL)
Hunter Campbell – Everett Silvertips (WHL) %
Chris Cantillo (Los Angeles) – Great Falls Americans (NA3HL)
Anthony Capraro (Hacienda Heights) – Northern Cyclones (USPHL Premier)
Kenneth Cavers (San Jose) – Connecticut Jr. Rangers (USPHL Premier)
Kameron Chan (Valencia) – Northern Cyclones (USPHL Elite)
Henry Chavez (San Jose) – Great Falls Americans (NA3HL)
Daniel Chladek (Anaheim) – Bismarck Bobcats (NAHL)
Nicholas Chmelevski (Huntington Beach) – Wenatchee Wild (BCHL)
Jared Coday (Irvine) – St. Louis Jr. Blues (NA3HL)
Nolan Conrad (Corona) – Thief River Falls Norskies (SIJHL)
Halen Cookston (Santa Clarita) – Philadelphia Hockey Club (USPHL Premier)
Jack Cooper (Camino Vista) – Texas Brahmas (NA3HL)
Caleb Cordas (Newport Beach) – Islanders Hockey Club (USPHL NCDC)
Jacob Cordas (Newport Beach) – Islanders Hockey Club (USPHL Premier)
Clayton Cosentino (San Carlos) – Aberdeen Wings (NAHL)
Evan Cronkhite (Aliso Viejo) – Boston Bandits (USPHL Premier)
Riley Cryan (Escondido) – Ontario Avalanche (WSHL)
Jesse Cusick (La Puente) – Valencia Flyers (WSHL)
Noah Dahlen (Lake Forest) – Pueblo Bulls (WSHL)
Drew DeCarlo (Huntington Beach) – Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL)
Lucas Demsar (South Lake Tahoe) – Valencia Flyers (WSHL)
Brandon Derdiger (Los Angeles) – Springfield Pics (USPHL Premier)
Quinn Deshler (Torrance) – Ontario Avalanche (WSHL)
Dylan Desilva (Boulder Creek) – Boston Bandits (USPHL Elite)
Joe DiGiulio (San Diego) – Hampton Roads Whalers (USPHL Premier)
Wil Dillard (Bishop) – Gillette Wild (NA3HL)
Kaigen Douglass (Mountain View) – Connecticut Chiefs (EHL)
Devon Dunn (Los Angeles) – Gillette Wild (NA3HL)
Ryan Elleraas (San Diego) – Northern Cyclones (USPHL Elite)
Blake Emerson (Manhattan Beach) – Wenatchee Wild (BCHL)
Quinn Emerson (Manhattan Beach) – Wenatchee Wild (BCHL)
Arturo Escamilla (Rancho Cucamonga) – Ontario Avalanche (WSHL)
Isaac Espinosa (Lincoln) – Valley Jr. Warriors (EHL)
Noah Etter (Sunnyvale) – Aberdeen Wings (NAHL)
Mason Evans (Danville) – Texas RoadRunners (NA3HL)
Bryan Fetz (Vacaville) – Ontario Avalanche (WSHL)
Bryson Fletcher (Rancho Santa Margarita) – Great Falls Americans (NA3HL)
Luc Fox (Valencia) – Charlotte Rush (USPHL Premier)
Alexander Fraboulet (Anaheim) – PAL Jr. Islanders (USPHL Premier)
James Gagan (Mission Viejo) – Boston Bandits (USPHL Premier)
Hunter Garant (Valencia) – Valencia Flyers (WSHL)
Dalton Garcia (San Jose) – Wisconsin Lumberjacks (SIJHL)
Hunter Garvey (San Diego) – Jamestown Rebels (NAHL)
Matthew Gerst (Los Altos) – Springfield Pics (USPHL Premier)
Shane Gilbert (Huntington Beach) – Ogden Mustangs (WSHL)
Jonah Gold (Rolling Hills Estates) – Connecticut Jr. Rangers (USPHL NCDC)
Hayden Goldstein (Los Angeles) – Walpole Express (EHL)
Michael Gomez (Visalia) – Valley Jr. Warriors (EHL)
Bryan Gowin (Valencia) – Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (USPHL Premier)
Alec Grace (Laguna Hills) – Northern Cyclones (USPHL Premier)
Ryan Green (Huntington Beach) – Wisconsin Lumberjacks (SIJHL)
Ben Greenlee (Temecula) – Boston Jr. Rangers (EHL)
Josh Groll (San Diego) – Lincoln Stars (USHL)
Alex Gunnoe (Modesto) – New York Apple Core (EHL)
Dylan Gutierrez (Santa Ana) – New Jersey 87s (EHL)
Cooper Haar (Huntington Beach) – Aberdeen Wings (NAHL)
Keigo Hachisuka (San Diego) – Vernon Vipers (BCHL)
Mason Hackel (Morgan Hill) – Railers Jr. Hockey Club (EHL)
Dylan Hadfield (Westminster) – Kenai River Brown Bears (NAHL)
Jacob Hahn (Lake Forest) – Potomac Patriots (USPHL Premier)
Hunter Hansen (Vacaville) – Minnesota Blue Ox (USPHL Premier)
Jackson Hansen (Vacaville) – Boston Bandits (USPHL Elite)
Joseph Harguindeguy (La Habra) – Minot Minotauros (NAHL)
Luke Heimann (Ventura) – New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs (USPHL NCDC)
Dylan Hernandez-Ramirez (Costa Mesa) – Boston Bandits (USPHL Elite)
Taylor Hiatt (Fresno) – Fresno Monsters (WSHL)
Daniel Hong (Valencia) – Valencia Flyers (WSHL)
Aidan Hreschuk (Long Beach) – U.S. Under-17 Team (USHL)
Colton Huard – Chicago Steel (USHL) % #
Peyton Hughes (Northridge) – L/A Nordiques (NA3HL)
Jacob Iida (Yorba Linda) – New Hampshire Avalanche (EHL)
Peter Jacobs (Carlsbad) – Austin Bruins (NAHL)
Parker James (Westminster) – Dryden GM Ice Dogs (SIJHL)
Austin Kane (Milpitas) – Twin City Thunder (USPHL Premier)
Sean Kanervisto (San Diego) – North Okanagan Knights (KIJHL)
Samuel Kapusta (Irvine) – San Diego Sabers (WSHL)
Zakary Karpa (Newport Beach) – U.S. Under-18 Team (USHL)
Huston Karpman (Manhattan Beach) – Aberdeen Wings (NAHL)
Grant Kawamoto (San Jose) – Jersey Hitmen (USPHL Premier)
Tanner Kelly (La Jolla) – Muskegon Lumberjacks (USHL)
Connor Kemp (Placentia) – New Mexico Ice Wolves (NAHL)
Nicholas Kent (Ladera Ranch) – Vernon Vipers (BCHL)
Noah Kim (Fullerton) – Okotoks Oilers (AJHL)
Tyler Kitchen (Bakersfield) – Pueblo Bulls (WSHL)
John Klus (Santee) – New Ulm Steel (NA3HL)
Simon Krbashyan (Fresno) – Valencia Flyers (WSHL)
Jared Labadie (Huntington Beach) – Boston Bandits (USPHL Premier)
Jordan Labbe (Pasadena) – Jersey Hitmen (USPHL Premier)
Ethan Lahmon (Yorba Linda) – Amarillo Bulls (NAHL)
Nicholas Lanza (Santa Clarita) – Charlestown Colonials (USPHL Elite)
Erik Larsson (San Jose) – Boston Bandits (USPHL NCDC)
Justin Lebouef (Canyon Country) – New Hampshire Avalanche (EHL)
Tyler Leibl (Del Mar) – Waywayseecappo Wolverines (MJHL)
Michael Lempiainen (Corona) – New England Stars (NA3HL)
Cobi Lennex (Valencia) – Fresno Monsters (WSHL)
Ivan Lodnia (Anaheim) – Niagara IceDogs (OHL)
Gabel Longshore (Davis) – New York Apple Core (EHL)
Jesse Lycan (San Diego) – Johnstown Tomahawks (NAHL)
Peter Lychnikoff (Los Angeles) – Northern Cyclones (USPHL NCDC)
Chris Maghakian (Santa Clarita) – West Sound Warriors (WSHL)
Jake Maley (San Ramon) – Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (EHL)
Daylon Mannon (Fresno) – La Ronge Ice Wolves (SJHL)
Colton Marcy (Carlsbad) – Butte Cobras (NA3HL)
Tate Martishius (Valencia) – San Diego Sabers (WSHL)
Liam Massie (Claremont) – Ontario Avalanche (WSHL)
Cameron Maycock (Claremont) – Ontario Avalanche (WSHL)
Adam Mazurowski (Modesto) – Boston Bandits (USPHL Elite)
Kyle McElhaney (Yorba Linda) – Islanders Hockey Club (USPHL Premier)
Adam McGill (Rancho Santa Margarita) – South Shore Kings (USPHL Premier)
Derek McGrew (Orange) – Southern Oregon Spartans (WSHL)
Jake McGrew (Orange) – Spokane Chiefs (WHL)
Mason McIntosh (Los Angeles) – Thief River Falls Norskies (SIJHL)
Isaiah McKinney (Menlo Park) – New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs (USPHL Premier)
Hunter McKown (San Jose) – U.S. Under-18 Team (USHL)
Tyler McNeil (Santa Clarita) – Buffalo Jr. Sabres (OJHL)
Aidan McPhee (Brea) – Ontario Avalanche (WSHL)
Ryan Meaney (Santa Clarita) – Valencia Flyers (WSHL)
Aidan Metcalfe (Rancho Palos Verdes) – Shreveport Mudbugs (NAHL)
Ulysses Mikhailov – Fresno Monsters (WSHL) !
Cameron Miller (Anaheim) – Ontario Avalanche (WSHL)
Eric Moran (Artesia) – Ontario Avalanche (WSHL)
Sam Morton (Benicia) – Wenatchee Wild (BCHL)
John Mulvihill (San Juan Capistrano) – New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs (USPHL NCDC)
Ty Murchison (Corona) – U.S. Under-17 Team (USHL)
Carson Murison (Half Moon Bay) – Bradford Bulls (GMHL)
Kiel Nance (Bakersfield) – Las Vegas Thunderbirds (WSHL)
Cameron Neaylon (Newark) – Kirkland Lake Gold Miners (NOJHL)
Tyler Nelson (Pleasanton) – Espanola Express (NOJHL)
Ryan Newman (Bakersfield) – Charlotte Rush (USPHL Premier)
Sean Nichols (Fontana) – Connecticut Chiefs (EHL)
Jackson Niedermayer (Newport Beach) – Penticton Vees (BCHL)
Harley Nyhuis (Rancho Mirage) – Great Falls Americans (NA3HL)
Liam Okanski (Villa Park) – Twin City Thunder (USPHL Premier)
Michael Onda (Saugus) – Valencia Flyers (WSHL)
Luke Ormsby – Wenatchee Wild (BCHL) %
Jerrett Overland – Wenatchee Wild (BCHL) #
Jonathan Panisa (Irvine) – Des Moines Buccaneers (USHL)
Sahil Panwar (Cerritos) – London Knights (OHL)
Preston Park (Rancho Palos Verdes) – Northern Cyclones (USPHL NCDC)
Cole Parker (San Diego) – Ontario Avalanche (WSHL)
Landon Pavlisin (Orange) – Kenai River Brown Bears (NAHL)
Dylan Peterson (Roseville) – U.S. Under-18 Team (USHL)
Zachary Pires (Orange) – Ogden Mustangs (WSHL)
Jake Pisarcik (Oak Park) – Atlanta Capitals (NA3HL)
Dakota Pitts (Rancho Cucamonga) – Railers Jr. Hockey Club (EHL)
Adam Plager (Cypress) – Mid Cities Jr. Stars (NA3HL)
Stewart Pond (San Diego) – Kenai River Brown Bears (NAHL)
Jayden Price (Dove Canyon) – Salmon Arm Silverbacks (BCHL)
Nicholas Privitera (Sun Valley) – Thunder Bay North Stars (SIJHL)
Patrick Pugliese (Pasadena) – New Jersey Titans (NAHL)
Seamus Radley (San Diego) – St. Louis Jr. Blues (NA3HL)
Quentin Rahimi (Tracy) – Walpole Express (EHL Premier)
Tristan Rand (Valencia) – New Mexico Ice Wolves (NAHL)
Alexander Randall (San Diego) – Decatur Blaze (USPHL Premier)
Nick Rashkovsky (Los Angeles) – Twin City Thunder (USPHL NCDC)
Kurt Reger (Los Gatos) – Utica Jr. Comets (USPHL Premier)
Alex Reyes (Anaheim Hills) – Vermont Lumberjacks (EHL Premier)
Casey Rhodes (Huntington Beach) – Jersey Hitmen (USPHL NCDC)
Luke Richesin (Clovis) – Great Falls Americans (NA3HL)
Mitchell Rickert (Santa Rosa) – Connecticut Chiefs (EHL)
Nick Robertson (Arcadia) – Peterborough Petes (OHL)
Hunter Rogers (Simi Valley) – Philadelphia Hockey Club (USPHL Premier)
Kanyn Rogers (Luumsden) – Pueblo Bulls (WSHL)
Cole Rorick (Anaheim) – San Diego Sabers (WSHL)
Kaleb Ross (Visalia) – Pueblo Bulls (WSHL)
Bryce Runyan (Riverside) – Texas Brahmas (NA3HL)
Emmett Rupert (Santa Barbara) – Fresno Monsters (WSHL)
Luc Salem (Santa Monica) – Topeka Pilots (NAHL)
Miles Salzgeber (Sherman Oaks) – Valencia Flyers (WSHL)
James Sandberg (Thousand Oaks) – Jersey Hitmen (USPHL Elite)
Hunter Sansbury (Lomita) – Salmon Arm Silverbacks (BCHL)
Henri Schreifels (Agoura Hills) – Victoria Grizzlies (BCHL)
Isaac Schuster (Westminster) – Westshore Wolves (VIJHL)
Harrison Scott (San Jose) – Wenatchee Wild (BCHL)
Leevi Selanne (Coto de Caza) – Texas Brahmas (NA3HL)
Jackson Seltenreich (San Jose) – Cold Lake Hornets (WSHL)
Sohrab Shamloo (San Jose) – Rochester Monarchs (USPHL NCDC)
Ian Shane (Manhattan Beach) – Chicago Steel (USHL)
Tyler Shea (Stevenson Ranch) – Austin Bruins (NAHL)
Phillip Shemyakin (Mission Viejo) – Charlotte Rush (USPHL Premier)
Cody Sherman (San Diego) – Tri-City Storm (USHL)
Tyler Shetland (Laguna Hills) – Wisconsin Lumberjacks (SIJHL)
Mattias Sholl (Hermosa Beach) – Fairbanks Ice Dogs (NAHL)
Liam Smiley (San Diego) – Hampton Roads Whalers (USPHL Elite)
Connor Smith (Rancho Santa Margarita) – Neepawa Natives (MJHL)
Cooper Smyl (Fairfield) – Soo Thunderbirds (NOJHL)
James Spaargaren (San Diego) – Rochester Monarchs (USPHL NCDC)
James Stefan (Laguna Beach) – Portland Winterhawks (WHL)
Riley Stern (Simi Valley) – Atlanta Capitals (NA3HL)
Jered Stevenson (Stockton) – Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings (USPHL Premier)
Chad Storey (South Lake Tahoe) – Steamboat Wranglers (WSHL)
Jake Sumner (Alta Loma) – Willmar WarHawks (NA3HL)
Logan Sutton (Huntington Beach) – Utica Jr. Comets (USPHL Premier)
Kaelan Taylor (Oceanside) – Dubuque Fighting Saints (USHL)
Dante Terramani (Monterey Park) – New Jersey 87s (EHL)
Todd Thompson, Jr. (San Jose) – Dallas Snipers (WSHL)
Nicholas Tivy (Ventura) – Valencia Flyers (WSHL)
Nick Torres (Long Beach) – Great Falls Americans (NA3HL)
Tanner Turcotte (Huntington Beach) – Ontario Avalanche (WSHL)
Drake Usher (Upland) – Wenatchee Wild (BCHL)
Brent Valentine (Newport Beach) – East Coast Wizards (EHL)
Justin Vickers (Murrieta) – New Jersey 87s (EHL)
Greg Viehmeyer (Del Mar) – Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (USPHL Elite)
David Vieten (Calabasas) – West Kelowna Warriors (BCHL)
Drew Vieten (Calabasas) – West Kelowna Warriors (BCHL)
Alex Villa (Anaheim) – Kerry Park Islanders (VIJHL)
Hunter Voyles (Aliso Viejo) – Boston Bandits (USPHL Elite)
Jack Walsh (Oceanside) – Connecticut Jr. Rangers (USPHL Premier)
Tristan Warr (Valencia) – Valencia Flyers (WSHL)
Brayden Watts (Bakersfield) – Prince Albert Raiders (WHL)
Jakob Wepman (Studio City) – New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs (USPHL NCDC)
Dustin Wolf (Tustin) – Everett Silvertips (WHL)
Coalson Wolford (San Jose) – Salmon Arm Silverbacks (BCHL)
Ethan Wolthers (Valencia) – Wenatchee Wild (BCHL)
Wyatt Wong (Glendale) – Rockets Hockey Club (USPHL Premier)
Jackson Wozniak (Cypress) – Grand Prairie Storm (AJHL)
Kurt Yano (Orange) – Lansing Wolves (USPHL Premier)
Lucas Yovetich (Los Angeles) – London Nationals (GOJHL)
Alan Yu (Baldwin Park) – Cochrane Crunch (NOJHL)

PREP SCHOOL
Max Abramson (Pacific Palisades) – Bishop’s College School
Carter Anastasia (Sierra Madre) – Tahoe Prep Academy
Colby Arioto (Fresno) – Tahoe Prep Academy
Colton Bertagna (Chico) – Tahoe Prep Academy
Blake Bishop (Temecula) – Tahoe Prep Academy
Ian Bowman (Palm Desert) – Tahoe Prep Academy
Alexander Boyko (Rocklin) – Tahoe Prep Academy
Shai Buium (San Diego) – Shattuck-St. Mary’s
Bobby Doukov (Seal Beach) – Tahoe Prep Academy
Tyler Dunkel (Burbank) – Tahoe Prep Academy
Cameron Dunnigan (Bakersfield) – Tahoe Prep Academy
Nikko Escobar (Ventura) – Tahoe Prep Academy
Ezra Gale (Pomona) – Hoosac School
Aidan Garcia (Burbank) – The Groton School
Jacob Halliday (Valencia) – St. Paul’s
Tyler Herr (Huntington Beach) – Culver Academy
Grant Kaplan (Sherman Oaks) – Brooks School
Leo Kaplan (Sherman Oaks) – Brooks School
Tristan Lam (Arcadia) – Bishop’s College School
Noah Leibl (Del Mar) – Shawnigan Lake School
Drew Mazza (Mission Viejo) – Tahoe Prep Academy
Seth McKenna (Moorpark) – Tilton School
Zach Mojarro (Bishop) – The Gunnery
Brian Morse (Fresno) – The Gunnery
Josh Niedermayer (Newport Beach) – Okanagan Hockey Academy
Jacob Nordorf (Gardena) – Tahoe Prep Academy
Ellis O’Dowd (Santa Barbara) – Tahoe Prep Academy
Ben Palmersheim (Palm Springs) – Tahoe Prep Academy
Luke Peterson (Moorpark) – The Gunnery
Quinn Proctor (South Lake Tahoe) – Tahoe Prep Academy
Garrett Reagan (San Jose) – Tahoe Prep Academy
Ross Roloson (Newport Beach) – Northern Alberta X-Treme Prep
Kai Schumann (Sacramento) – Tahoe Prep Academy
Chase Sechrist (Santa Rosa) – Tahoe Prep Academy
Steven Soos (Pasadena) – The Winchendon School
Simon Thue (San Jose) – Millbrook School
Weston Turner (Granite Bay) – The Groton School
Bradley Wang (Arcadia) – Choate Rosemary Hall

NEVADA

PROFESSIONAL HOCKEY
Michael McNicholas (Reno) – Maine Mariners (ECHL)
Zach Pochiro (Las Vegas) – Esbjerg EfB Ishockey (Denmark)
Joey Raats (Las Vegas) – Briancon (France)
Bryce Reddick (Las Vegas) – Cardiff Devils (United Kingdom)
Gage Quinney (Las Vegas) – Chicago Wolves (AHL)
Joe Sullivan (Las Vegas) – Indy Fuel (ECHL)
Derek Sutliffe (Las Vegas) – Evansville Thunderbolts (SPHL)
Cory Ward (Las Vegas) – Cincinnati Cyclones (ECHL)
Jason Zucker (Las Vegas) – Minnesota Wild (NHL)

COLLEGE HOCKEY

NCAA DIVISION I – MEN
Dominic Garcia (Las Vegas) – Arizona State (Independent)
Brendan Harris (Henderson) – Bemidji State (WCHA)
Graham McPhee (Las Vegas) – Boston College (Hockey East)

NCAA DIVISION II – MEN
Vito Carlo (Las Vegas) – Franklin Pierce (Northeast-10)

NCAA DIVISION III – MEN
Gage Roberts (Las Vegas) – Nazareth (UCHC)

JUNIOR HOCKEY
Erik Atchison (Las Vegas) – Spokane Chiefs (WHL)
Steven Avalone (Las Vegas) – Kindersley Klippers (SJHL)
Hunter Barto (Las Vegas) – Minnesota Moose (USPHL Premier)
Rhett Bruckner (Las Vegas) – Las Vegas Thunderbirds (WSHL)
Caleb Day (Las Vegas) – Cold Lake Hornets (WSHL)
Brenden Fehlig (Las Vegas) – Coulee Region Chill (NA3HL)
Luke Fundator (Las Vegas) – Sheridan Hawks (NA3HL)
Ty Gartzke (Las Vegas) – Decatur Blaze (USPHL Premier)
Bryce Gould (Las Vegas) – New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs (USPHL Premier)
Aidan McNabb (Las Vegas) – Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (USPHL Premier)
Hunter Meyer (Las Vegas) – Northern Cyclones (USPHL Elite)
Gunner Moore (Las Vegas) – Atlanta Capitals (NA3HL)
Jackson Oleson (Stateline) – Minnesota Wilderness (NAHL)
Jerrett Overland (Las Vegas) – Wenatchee Wild (BCHL)
Cody Printzen (Las Vegas) – Fresno Monsters (WSHL)
Danny Ramos (Las Vegas) – Gillette Wild (NA3HL)
Caesar Redoble (Las Vegas) – Las Vegas Thunderbirds (WSHL)
Anthony Rodriguez (Henderson) – Las Vegas Thunderbirds (WSHL)
Cameron Sylvester (Las Vegas) – Hampton Roads Whalers (USPHL Elite)
Blade Taylor (Las Vegas) – Las Vegas Thunderbirds (WSHL)
Joe Terrana (Las Vegas) – Las Vegas Thunderbirds (WSHL)
Gabe Testa (Las Vegas) – South Muskoka Shield (GMHL)
Matthew Valdez (Las Vegas) – Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (EHL)

% former Los Angeles Jr. King
+ former California Titan
* former LA Select
! former San Jose Jr. Shark
# former Anaheim Jr. Duck
$ former Anaheim Lady Duck